General Chair:
Rodolfo Pellizzoni, University of Waterloo, Canada

Program Chair:
Björn Brandenburg, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany

Web Chair:
Renato Mancuso, Boston University, USA

Publicity Chair:
Alessandro Papadopoulos, Mälardalen University, Sweden

Track 1: Applications, Operating Systems and Run-Time Software
Chair: Björn Brandenburg, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems, Germany

Antonio Barbalace, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
Gedare Bloom, Howard University, USA
Rakesh B. Bobba, Oregon State University, USA
Li-Pin Chang, National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Marco Di Natale, Scuola Superiore S. Anna, Italy
Tobias Distler, Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), Germany
Giovani Gracioli, Technical University of Munich and Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC), Brazil
Song Han, University of Connecticut, USA
Adam Lackorzynski, Kernkonzept GmbH, Germany
Anna Lyons, UNSW / Data61 CSIRO, Australia
Renato Mancuso, Boston University, USA
Shahriar Nirjon, UNC Chapel Hill, USA
Sam H. Noh, UNIST (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology), Korea
Rich West, Boston University, USA

Track 2: Applied Methodologies and Foundations
Chair: Martina Maggio, Lund University, Sweden

Moris Behnam, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Marko Bertogna, University of Modena, Italy
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna, Italy
Alvaro Cardenas, Univ. of Texas at Dallas, USA
Tam Chantem, Virginia Tech, USA
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Nathan Fisher, Wayne State University, USA
Ian Gray, University of York, UK
Yu Jiang, Tsinghua University, China
Jing Li, New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA
Lucia Lo Bello, University of Catania, Italy
Ahlem Mifdaoui, University of Toulouse/ ISAE-Supaéro, France
Frank Mueller, North Carolina State University, USA
Geoffrey Nelissen, CISTER, Portugal
Alessandro Papadopoulos, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Jan Reineke, Saarland University, Germany
Jean-Luc Scharbarg, Université de Toulouse – IRIT – INPT/ENSEEIHT, France
Martin Schoeberl, Technical U. Denmark, Denmark
Peter Ulbrich, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU), Germany
Bryan Ward, MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA
Marco Zimmerling, TU Dresden, Germany

Track 3: Hardware Architectures and Analysis Tools
Chair: Heechul Yun, University of Kansas, USA

Florian Brandner, Université Paris-Saclay, France
Francisco Cazorla, Barcelona Super Computing Center, Spain
Yuan-Hao Chang, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Mohamad Hassan, University of Guelph, Canada
Robert Kaiser, RheinMain Unversity of Applied Sciences, Germany
Hyoseung Kim, University of California Riverside, USA
Angeliki Kritikakou, Univerity of Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA, France
Jae W. Lee, Seoul National University, Korea
Weichen Liu, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Hiren Patel, University of Waterloo, Canada